People

Administrative Support: School of Architecture
Director : Anastasios Tellios (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD) 

Past Director:
Maria Voyatzaki (Professor, School of Architecture /PhD) 2015-2017
Stavros Vergopoulos (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD) 2017-2019

Coordinating Committee:
Anastasios Tellios (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Stavros Vergopoulos (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Konstantina Kalara (Assistant Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Dimitrios Kontaxakis(Assistant Professor, School of Architecture)
Spiros Papadimitriou (Lecturer, School of Architecture)

Teaching Experts :
Dimitris Gourdoukis (Adjunct Assisant Professor, School of Architecture, A.U.Th./PhD)

Faculty from A.U.Th. 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (in alphabetical order) :
Nick Bassiliades (Associate Professor, School of Informatics /PhD)
Dimitris Fragos (Professor, School of Architecture)
Konstantina Kalara (Assistant Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Vassilis Kalfas (Professor, School of Philosophy and Education /PhD)
Apostolos Kalfopoulos (Assistant Professor, School of Architecture)
Nikos Komninos (Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Stergios Logothetidis (Professor, School of Physics /PhD)
Spiros Papadimitriou (Lecturer, School of Architecture)
Aristi Papadopoulou (Full Professor, School of Architecture)
Irene Sakellaridou (Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Zacharias Scouras (Professor, School of Biology /PhD)
Constantin Spiridonidis (Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Anastasios Tellios (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Vana Tentokali (Emeritus Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Athina Vakali (Professor, School of Informatics /PhD)
Stavros Vergopoulos (Associate Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)
Maria Voyatzaki (Professor, School of Architecture /PhD)

Faculty from other Schools  2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (in alphabetical order):
Andreas Andronikidis (Professor, University of Macedonia, Department of Business Administration /PhD)
Dimitra Chatzisavva (Assisant Professor, Technical University of Crete, School of Architectural Engineering/PhD)
Angelos Floros (Assisant Professor, Department of Audio and Visual Arts, Ionian University   /PhD candidate, Technical University of Athens)
Dionysios Kavvathas (Assisant Professor, Panteion University, Department of Communication, Media and Culture)
Konstantinos-Alketas Oungrinis (Associate Professor, Technical University of Crete, School of Architectural Engineering/PhD)
Ioanna Simeonidou (Assistant Professor, University of Thessaly, Department of architecture /PhD)
Konstantinos Vasileiou (Art Historian / Teaching Fellow, School of Philosophy and Social Studies,Universtity of Krete /PhD)
Spyridon Vosinakis (Assistant Professor, University of Aegean,
Department of Product and Systems Design Engineering/PhD)
Socratis Yiannoudes (Assisant Professor, Technical University of Crete, School of Architectural Engineering/PhD)

Workshop and Specialist Tutors 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (in alphabetical order):
Vasilis Chlorokostas (Architect AUTh /M.Arch Bartlett UCL / Computational Instructor at DecodeFabLab)
Eftihis Efthimiou (Biologist / M.Arch UTh / Computational Instructor at DecodeFabLab )
Anestis Fachantidis (Research Associate-Intelligent Systems Lab – School of Informatics, A.U.Th. / PhD)
Antonios Moras (Architect AUTh / PhD)
Apostolos Kritikos (PhD Candidate, Research Associate- Software and Interactive Technologies Lab- School of Informatics, AUTh)
Dimitris Theodoropoulos (Teaching Fellow, Patras School of Architecture / Teaching Fellow, Tinos, School of Fine Arts / Architect NTUA) 2017-2019
Fotis Vassilakis (Architect AUTh / M.Arch IaaC / UPC Barcelona)
Manos Zaroukas (PhD Candidate, University of East London / Architect AUTh)

International Advisory Board 2015-2017 &  2017-2019(in alphabetical order):
Henriette Bier (Professor, Dessau Institute of Architecture (DIA) / Associate Professor, Hyperbody , Group leader Robotic Building (RB), Technical University Delft (TUD) / PhD)
Ezio Blasetti (Visiting Associate Professor,  School of Architecture, Pratt Institute / Lecturer PennDesign, University of Pennsylvania / Adj. Assistant Professor, GSAPP Columbia University / Partner Maeta Design LLC, New York)
Pablo Miranda Carranza (Researcher, School of Architecture, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden / Partner Gran / Partner Krets /PhD)
Bernard Cache (Professor, EPFL, Director of the ‘Culture Numérique du Projet Architectural‘(CNPA) Laboratory / PhD)
Marcos Cruz (Professor, Innovative Environments , Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London / Programme Director, March – MSc in Bio-Integrated Design (BioID), Bartlett Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London / Co-founder of Syn.de.Bio and BiotA Lab / PhD)
Marjan Colletti  (Full professor, Architecture and Post Digital Practice, Bartlett, School of Architecture, University College London /Head, Institute for Experimental Architecture,  Innsbruck University, Austria /Director of Computing and Associate Professor, Bartlett, School of Architecture, University College London / Co-founder and co-principal of marcosandmarjan / PhD)
Matias del Campo (Associate Professor, Architect, Taubman College of Architecture  and Urban Planning, University of Michigan, USA / SPAN)
Sebastian Duque (Architect Universidad Nacional de Colombia (Bogotá)/ Msc, Institute Berlage  -Rotterdam / Adjunct Assisant Professor, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne/ Co-founder  s e r o architects / PhD) 
Alessio Erioli (Senior Researcher, Università di Bologna / MArch in Biodigital Architecture / Architect , Principal Coder,  Co-de-iT / PhD)
Juan P Hinestroza (Professor of Fiber Science, Department of Fiber Science and Apparel Design, Cornell University, Textiles Nanotechnology Laboratory, Ithaca, NY, USA / PhD)
Sung Ho Kim (Professor, Washington University in St. Louis, Sam Fox School of Design / Principal, Axi:Ome llc, St. Louis, USA)
Nathaniel Kolbe (Director superfusionlab / Course Leader, Post-Graduate School of Architecture, London Metropolitan University,2008-2016)
Betti Marenko (Research Leader / Product Ceramic & Industrial Design / Contextual Studies Leader/ BA (Hons.) Product Design / Central Saint Martins, University of the Arts London, U.K. / PhD)
Kas Oosterhuis (Director ONL / Professor Hyperbody TU Delft, the Netherlands)
Rivka Oxman (Fellow DRS / Associate Editor, The International Journal of Design Studies / Professor, Faculty of Architecture and Town Planning, Technion Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa Israel / rivkaoxman / PhD)
Roubini Makridou (Architect AUTh / Msc , Institute Berlage -Rotterdam/ Adjunct Assisant Professor, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne/ Co-founder  s e r o architects)
Antonino Saggio (Professor, Theory of Architecture and Information Technology, Urban Theories, Architectural and Urban Design / School of Architecture, La Sapienza University, Rome, Italy / PhD)
José Pedro Sousa (Architect  M.Arch / Assistant Professor -Coordinator, DFL – Digital Fabrication Laboratory / Faculty of Architecture, University of Porto, Portugal / PhD)
Theo Spyropoulos (Minimaforms, Director / Architectural Association (AA), School of Architecture, London, Design Research Laboratory, Director)
Kostas Terzidis (CEO, Organic Parking, Boston, MA / PhD)
Peter Trummer (Professor, Chair, Institute of Urban Design , Innsbruck, Austria / http://www.petertrummer.com)
Chris Williams (Structural Engineer /Senior Lecturer, School of Architecture, University of Bath,  Buro Happold, U.K. / PhD)
Heather Woofter (Professor, Chair of the Graduate Program in Architecture, Washington University in St. Louis, Sam Fox School of Design / Director, Axi:Ome llc, St. Louis, USA)

GR

 
Διοικητική υποστήριξη:  Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών 
Διευθυντής:
Αναστάσιος Τέλλιος (αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)

Διευθυντές προηγούμεων κύκλων:
Μαρία Βογιατζάκη (Καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD) 2015-2017
Σταύρος Βεργόπουλος (αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/PhD) 2017-2019

 Συντονιστική Επιτροπή:
Σταύρος Βεργόπουλος (αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/PhD)
Αναστάσιος Τέλλιος (αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Κωνσταντίνα  Καλαρά (επίκουρη καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Δημήτριος Κονταξάκης (επίκουρος καθηγητής , Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)
Σπυρίδων  Παπαδημητρίου (λέκτορας, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)

Ειδικοί Επιστήμονες-Διδάσκοντες:
Δημήτρης Γουρδούκης (Συνεργάτης Διδάσκων, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών, ΑΠΘ / PhD)
 
Διδάσκοντες από το Α.Π.Θ. 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 με αλαφαβητική σειρά):
Αθηνά Βακάλη (Καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Πληροφορικής / PhD)
Νικόλαος Βασιλειάδης (Αναπληρωτής Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Πληροφορικής/ PhD)
Σταύρος Βεργόπουλος (Αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Μαρία Βογιατζάκη (Καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Κωνσταντίνα Καλαρά (επίκουρη καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Βασίλειος Κάλφας (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα ΦΙλοσοφίας και Παιδαγωγικής/ PhD)
Aπόστολος Καλφόπουλος (επίκουρος καθηγητής , Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)
Νικόλαος Κομνηνός (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων /PhD)
Στέργιος Λογοθετίδης (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Φυσικής/ PhD)
Σπυρίδων  Παπαδημητρίου (λέκτορας, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)
Αρίστη Παπαδοπούλου (καθηγήτρια , Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)
Ειρήνη Σακελλαρίδου (Καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Ζαχαρίας Σκούρας (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Βιολογίας/ PhD)
Κωνσταντίνος-Βίκτωρ  Σπυριδωνίδης (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Ευαγγελία Τεντοκάλη (Ομότιμη Καθηγήτρια, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Αναστάσιος Τέλλιος (Αναπληρωτής καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Δημήτριος Φράγκος (Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών)

Συνεργάτες Διδάσκοντες από άλλες Σχολές 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (με αλαφαβητική σειρά):
Ανδρέας Ανδρονικίδης (Καθηγητής, Πανεπιστήμιο Μακεδονίας, Τμήμα Οργάνωσης και Διοίκησης Επιχειρήσεων/ PhD)
Κωνσταντίνος Βασιλείου (Ιστορικός Τέχνης / διδάσκων (Θέση Μιχελή)  Τμήμα Φιλοσοφικών και Κοινωνικών Σπουδών, Πανεπιστήμιο Κρήτης / PhD)
Σπυρίδων Βοσινάκης (Επίκουρος Καθηγητής, Πανεπιστήμιο Αιγαίου, Τμήμα Μηχανικών Σχεδίασης Προϊόντων και Συστημάτων/ PhD)
Σωκράτης Γιαννούδης (Επίκουρος καθηγητής,  Πολυτεχνείο Κρήτης, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Διονύσης Καββαθάς (Επίκουρος Καθηγητής,  Πάντειο Πανεπιστήμιο Αθηνών,  Τμήμα Επικοινωνίας, Μέσων και Πολιτισμού)
Κωνσταντίνος-Αλκέτας Ουγγρίνης (Αναπληρωτής Καθηγητής, Πολυτεχνείο Κρήτης,
Σχολή Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Ιωάννα Συμεωνίδου (Eπίκουρη Καθηγήτρια, Πανεπιστήμιο Θεσσαλίας, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
Άγγελος Φλώρος (Επίκουρος Καθηγητής, Τμήμα Τεχνών Ήχου και Εικόνας, Ιόνιο Πανεπιστήμιο /Υποψήφιος διδάκτορας, Ε.Μ.Π. )
Δήμητρα Χατζησάββα (Επίκουρη καθηγήτρια,  Πολυτεχνείο Κρήτης, Τμήμα Αρχιτεκτόνων Μηχανικών/ PhD)
                               
Ειδικοί Επιστημονικοί Συνεργάτες 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (με αλαφαβητική σειρά):
Φώτης Βασιλάκης (Αρχιτέκτονας Μηχανικός Α.Π.Θ. /M.Arch IaaC /UPC Barcelona)
Ευτύχης Ευθυμίου (Πτυχιούχος Βιολόγος / M.Arch GAD Σχολή Αρχιτεκτονικής Πανεπιστήμιο Θεσσαλίας / Εκπαιδευτής στο DecodeFabLab)
Μάνος Ζαρούκας (Υποψήφιος διδάκτωρ University of East London /Αρχιτέκτονας Α.Π.Θ.)
Δημήτρης Θεοδωρόπουλος (Αρχιτέκτονας ΕΜΠ/ διδάσκων, Σχολή Αρχιτεκτονικής Πάτρας/ διδάσκων, ΠΕΣΚΤ Πύργου Τήνου)
Απόστολος Κρητικός (Υποψήφιος Διδάκτωρ, Ερευνητής- Software and Interactive Technologies Lab- Τμήμα Πληροφορικής Α.Π.Θ.)
Αντώνης Μόρας (Αρχιτέκτονας Α.Π.Θ. / PhD)
Ανέστης Φαχαντίδης (Ερευνητής- Intelligent Systems Lab- Σχολή Πληροφορικής, Α.Π.Θ. / PhD)
Βασίλης Χλωροκώστας (Αρχιτέκτονας / M.Arch Bartlett UCL/ Εκπαιδευτής στο DecodeFabLab)

International Advisory Board 2015-2017  &  2017-2019 (με αλαφαβητική σειρά):
Henriette Bier (Καθηγητής, Dessau Institute of Architecture (DIA) / Αναπληρωτής Καθηγητής, Hyperbody , Group leader Robotic Building (RB), Technical University Delft (TUD) / PhD)
Ezio Blasetti (Επισκέπτης Αναπληρωτής Καθηγητής,  School of Architecture, Pratt Institute / Λέκτορας, PennDesign, University of Pennsylvania / Συνεργάτης επίκουρος καθηγητής, GSAPP Columbia University / Partner Maeta Design LLC, New York)
Pablo Miranda Carranza (Ερευνητής, School of Architecture, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden / Partner Gran / Partner Krets / PhD)
Bernard Cache (Καθηγητής, EPFL, Διευθυντής στο ‘Culture Numérique du Projet Architectural‘(CNPA) Laboratory, PhD)
Marcos Cruz (Καθηγητής, Innovative Environments , Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London / Διευθυντής Προγράμματος, MArch / MSc in Bio-Integrated Design (BioID), Bartlett Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London / Co-founder of Syn.de.Bio and BiotA Lab / PhD)
Marjan Colletti  (Καθηγητής, Architecture and Post Digital Practice, Bartlett, School of Architecture, University College London /Επικεφαλής, Institute for Experimental Architecture,  Innsbruck University, Austria /Διευθυντής Προγραμματισμού  και Αναπληρωτής Καθηγητής, Bartlett, School of Architecture, University College London / Συνιδρυτής marcosandmarjan / PhD)
Matias del Campo (Επίκουρος Καθηγητής, Taubman College of Architecture  and Urban Planning, University of Michigan, USA / SPAN)
Sebastian Duque (Αρχιτέκτονας, Εθνικό Πανεπιστήμιο της Κολομβίας /Msc, Ινστιτούτο Berlage  -Rotterdam /Επιστημονικός συνεργάτης, Ομοσπονδιακή Πολυτεχνική Σχολή Λωζάννης / Συνιδρυτής  s e r o architects / PhD)
Alessio Erioli (Επικεφαλής Ερευνητής, Università di Bologna / MArch in Biodigital Architecture / Αρχιτέκτονας, Principal Coder,  Co-de-iT / PhD)
Juan P Hinestroza (Καθηγητής, Department of Fiber Science and Apparel Design, Cornell University, Textiles Nanotechnology Laboratory, Ithaca, NY, USA / PhD )
Sung Ho Kim (Καθηγητής, Washington University in St. Louis, Sam Fox School of Design / Principal, Axi:Ome llc, St. Louis, USA)
Nathaniel Kolbe (Διευθυντής superfusionlab / Course Leader, Post-Graduate School of Architecture, London Metropolitan University,2008-2016)
Betti Marenko (Επικεφαλής Ερευνητής, Product Ceramic & Industrial Design, Contextual Studies Leader, BA (Hons.) Product Design,Central Saint Martins, University of the Arts London, U.K. / PhD)
Kas Oosterhuis (Διευθυντής ONL / Καθηγητής, Hyperbody TU Delft, the Netherlands)
Rivka Oxman (Fellow DRS / Συνεργάτης εκδότης, The International Journal of Design Studies / Καθηγητής, Faculty of Architecture and Town Planning, Technion Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa Israel / rivkaoxman / PhD)
Ρουμπίνη Μακρίδου (Αρχιτέκτονας AΠΘ / Msc, Ινστιτούτο Berlage  -Rotterdam / διδάσκων στο EPFL – Ομοσπονδιακή Πολυτεχνική Σχολή Λωζάννης, Συνιδρυτής  s e r o architects)
Antonino Saggio (Καθηγητής, Theory of Architecture and Information Technology, Urban Theories, Architectural and Urban Design, School of Architecture, La Sapienza University, Rome, Italy / PhD)
José Pedro Sousa (Αρχιτέκτονας  M.Arch / Επίκουρος Καθηγητής -συνεργάτης, DFL – Digital Fabrication Laboratory / Faculty of Architecture, University of Porto, Portugal / PhD)
Theo Spyropoulos (Minimaforms, Διευθυντής,Architectural Association (AA), School of Architecture, London / Design Research Laboratory, Διευθυντής)
Kostas Terzidis (CEO, Organic Parking, Boston, MA / PhD)
Peter Trummer (Καθηγητής, έδρα, Institute of Urban Design , Innsbruck, Austria / http://www.petertrummer.com)
Chris Williams (Αρχιτέκτονας /Λέκτορας, School of Architecture, University of Bath,  Buro Happold, U.K. / PhD)
Heather Woofter (Καθηγητής, Chair of the Graduate Program in Architecture, Washington University in St. Louis, Sam Fox School of Design / Director, Axi:Ome llc, St. Louis, USA